Navigation

Welcome to
Marsh Green Primary School

Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leaders

Senior Leaders 1 Mrs N. Sanchez Head Teacher
Senior Leaders 2 Mrs V. Weekes Assistant Head Teacher
Senior Leaders 3 Mr S. Remmer Assistant Head Teacher

Phase Leaders

Phase Leaders 1 Mrs R. Rafter EYFS Leader
Phase Leaders 2 Mrs T Winkler Year 3-4 & English Leader
Phase Leaders 3 Mrs N. Bell Year 5-6 & Creative Curriculum Leader

Subject Leaders

Subject Leaders 1 Mrs. R Langley SENco
Subject Leaders 2 Miss C. Tibbles PE and PSHE Leader
Subject Leaders 3 Mrs. M Withrington EAL Leader

Teachers

Teachers 1 Mrs O. Goko
Teachers 2 Miss V. Barritt
Teachers 3 Mrs A. Ali
Teachers 4 Miss R. Crossley

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Mrs A. Akande Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 2 Miss R. Mcauley-Fisher Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 3 Mrs E. Playle Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 4 Mrs W. Reynolds Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 5 Mrs L. Grant Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 6 Mrs L. Whittet Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 7 Mrs M. Kaur Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 8 Mrs T. Choudhury Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 9 Mrs L. Jones Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 10 Mrs A. Konstandinou Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 11 Mrs K. Bixby Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 12 Mrs R. Rasheed Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 13 Mrs J. Lambert SEN TA
Support Staff 14 Mrs A. Ling SEN TA
Support Staff 15 Mrs J. Mankelow SEN TA

Site Manager

Site Manager 1 Mr D. Smith

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs N. Kelly Attendance Manager
Office Staff 2 Mrs A. Savage Admissions & CP manager
Office Staff 3 Mr. T Purcell Finance Officer

Lunch Time Staff

Lunch Time Staff 1 Mrs E. Borg, School Cook
Lunch Time Staff 2 Mrs D. Jones Mid-day Supervisor
Lunch Time Staff 3 Mrs T Dunnage Mid-day Assistant
Lunch Time Staff 4 Mrs B. Juffs Mid-day Assistant
Lunch Time Staff 5 Mrs L. Beecham Play Leader
Lunch Time Staff 6 Miss G. Jones Mid-day assistant
Lunch Time Staff 7 Mrs W. Williams Play Leader
Lunch Time Staff 8 Miss K. Chapman Play Leader
Lunch Time Staff 9 Mrs S. Whincup Play Leader
Lunch Time Staff 10 Mrs S. Ayoub Play Leader
Lunch Time Staff 11 Ms L. Skinner Play Leader

Specialist Teachers

Specialist Teachers 1 Mr M Richet Drumming Teacher
Specialist Teachers 2 Miss M. Tharani Drama & Dance Teacher

Governors

Governors 1 Mr John Torrie - Chair Of Governors
Governors 2 Mrs Patricia Harvey
Governors 3 Miss Efe Akenzua
Governors 4 Mrs Baljinder Kaur
Governors 5 Mr Inder Singh Jamu

Top