Navigation

Welcome to
Marsh Green Primary School

Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leaders

Senior Leaders 1 Mrs N Sanchez Headteacher
Senior Leaders 2 Mrs V Weekes Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leaders 3 Mr S Remmer Assistant Headteacher

Middle Leaders

Middle Leaders 1 Miss M. Mistry EYFS Phase Leader
Middle Leaders 2 Mrs M. Withrington Year 1-2 Phase & EAL Leader
Middle Leaders 3 Mrs T Winkler Year 3-4 Phase & English Leader
Middle Leaders 4 Mrs N. Bell Year 5-6 Phase, Art and D&T Leader
Middle Leaders 5 Mrs R. Langley SENCo

Subject Leaders

Subject Leaders 1 Miss C. Tibbles PE and PSHE Leader
Subject Leaders 2 Mrs A. Ali History & Geography Leader
Subject Leaders 3 Mrs T. Ribbons Science Leader
Subject Leaders 4 Miss C. Lopez Religious Education Leader
Subject Leaders 5 Miss A. Livesey Modern Foreign Languages Leader

Class Teachers

Class Teachers 1 Miss R Crossley
Class Teachers 2 Miss V. Barritt
Class Teachers 3 Miss M. Abrahams
Class Teachers 4 Mr B. Clark
Class Teachers 5 Mrs C. Piercy
Class Teachers 6 Mrs O. Goko
Class Teachers 7 Miss F. Khanam

Curriculum Support Staff

Curriculum Support Staff 1 Miss S. Weeks Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 2 Mrs E. Playle Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 3 Miss R. McAuley-Fisher Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 4 Mrs L. Jones Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 5 Mrs K. Bixby Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 6 Mrs W. Reynolds Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 7 Mrs T. Choudhury Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 8 Mrs L. Whittet Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 9 Mrs M. Kaur TA
Curriculum Support Staff 10 Mrs R. Rasheed Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 11 Mrs J. Lambert SEN TA
Curriculum Support Staff 12 Mrs A. Ling SEN TA
Curriculum Support Staff 13 Mrs Adjei-Badu, Nursery Nurse
Curriculum Support Staff 14 Mrs Pearson, Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 15 Mrs Pellegrini, SEN Teaching Assistant

Office/ Site Staff

Office/ Site Staff 1 Finance Officer
Office/ Site Staff 2 Mrs N. Kelly Attendance Manager
Office/ Site Staff 3 Mrs A. Konstandinou Admissions Manager
Office/ Site Staff 4 Mr Smith, Caretaker

Lunch Time Staff

Lunch Time Staff 1 Mrs E. Borg, School Cook
Lunch Time Staff 2 Mrs T. Sabin Kitchen Assistant
Lunch Time Staff 3 Mrs D. Jones Senior Mid-day Supervisor
Lunch Time Staff 4 Mrs B. Juffs Mid-day Supervisor
Lunch Time Staff 5 Miss G. Jones Mid-day Supervisor
Lunch Time Staff 6 Mrs L. Beecham Play Leader
Lunch Time Staff 7 Mrs T Dunnage Mid-day Supervisor
Lunch Time Staff 8 Miss K. Chapman, Play Leader
Lunch Time Staff 9 Mrs W. Williams Play Leader
Lunch Time Staff 10 Mrs B. Kaur SEN Lunch Supervisor
Lunch Time Staff 11 Miss A. Antoine Play Leader
Lunch Time Staff 12 Mr C. Smith Nursery Lunch Supervisor

Specialist Tutors

Specialist Tutors 1 Mr M Richet Drumming Teacher
Specialist Tutors 2 Miss M. Tharani Drama & Dance Teacher

Governors

Governors 1 Mr John Torrie - Chair Of Governors
Governors 2 Mrs Patricia Harvey
Governors 3 Mrs Baljinder Kaur
Governors 4 Mr Inder Singh Jamu
Governors 5 Mrs M. Warwick

Top