Navigation

Welcome to
Marsh Green Primary School

Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leaders

Senior Leaders 1 Mrs N Sanchez Headteacher
Senior Leaders 2 Mrs V Weekes Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leaders 3 Mr S Remmer Deputy Headteacher

Middle Leaders

Middle Leaders 1 Mrs M Mistry Early Years Leader
Middle Leaders 2 Mrs M Withrington Year 1-2 Phase, EAL Leader
Middle Leaders 3 Mrs T Winkler Year 3-4 Phase and English Leader
Middle Leaders 4 Mrs N Bell Year 5-6 Phase, Art and D&T Leader
Middle Leaders 5 Mrs R. Langley SENCo

Subject Leaders

Subject Leaders 1 Miss C. Tibbles PE and PSHE Leader
Subject Leaders 2 Miss V. Barritt Music Leader
Subject Leaders 3 Miss A. Livesey PE Leader
Subject Leaders 4 Mrs A. Ali Computing, History & Geography Leader
Subject Leaders 5 Mrs T. Ribbons Science Leader
Subject Leaders 6 Mrs O. Goko Modern Foreign Language Leader

Class Teachers

Class Teachers 1 Ms S Hill Reception Teacher
Class Teachers 2 Ms Z Hatton Year 1 Teacher
Class Teachers 3 Ms S Mohamed Year 4 Teacher
Class Teachers 4 Mr A Chin Year 5 Teacher
Class Teachers 5 Mr G Cross Year 5 Teacher

Curriculum Support Staff

Curriculum Support Staff 1 Mrs L. Jones Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 2 Mrs K. Bixby Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 3 Mrs W. Reynolds Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 4 Mrs T. Choudhury Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 5 Mrs L. Whittet Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 6 Mrs M. Kaur TA
Curriculum Support Staff 7 Mrs R. Rasheed Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 8 Mrs B Sommerfield-Badu Nursery Nurse
Curriculum Support Staff 9 Mrs Z Pellegrini Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 10 Mrs V Pearson Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 11 Mrs J Muraleedharan Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 12 Mrs J Spreadbury Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 13 Mrs E. Playe Teaching Assistant
Curriculum Support Staff 14 Miss R. McAuley-Fisher Teaching Assistant

Office/ Site Support Staff

Office/ Site Support Staff 1 Finance Officer
Office/ Site Support Staff 2 Mrs Kelly, Attendance Manager
Office/ Site Support Staff 3 Mrs Konstandinou, Admissions Manager
Office/ Site Support Staff 4 Mr Smith, Caretaker
Office/ Site Support Staff 5 Mrs Maidens, Assistant to the Finance Officer
Office/ Site Support Staff 6 Mr Sexton, Relief Caretaker
Office/ Site Support Staff 7 Mr D Bratley, ICT Technician

Lunch Time Support Staff

Lunch Time Support Staff 1 Mrs E. Borg, School Cook
Lunch Time Support Staff 2 Mrs T. Sabin Kitchen Assistant
Lunch Time Support Staff 3 Mrs D. Jones Senior Mid-day Supervisor
Lunch Time Support Staff 4 Mrs B. Juffs Mid-day Supervisor
Lunch Time Support Staff 5 Miss G. Jones Mid-day Supervisor
Lunch Time Support Staff 6 Mrs L. Beecham Play Leader
Lunch Time Support Staff 7 Mrs T Dunnage Mid-day Supervisor
Lunch Time Support Staff 8 Miss K. Chapman, Play Leader
Lunch Time Support Staff 9 Mrs W. Williams Play Leader
Lunch Time Support Staff 10 Mrs B. Kaur SEN Lunch Supervisor
Lunch Time Support Staff 11 Miss A. Antoine Play Leader
Lunch Time Support Staff 12 Mrs L Auger Play Leader
Lunch Time Support Staff 13 Mr C. Smith Nursery Lunch Supervisor

Specialist Tutors

Specialist Tutors 1 Mr M Richet Drumming Teacher
Specialist Tutors 2 Miss M. Tharani Drama & Dance Teacher

Governors

Governors 1 Mr John Torrie - Chair Of Governors
Governors 2 Mrs Patricia Harvey
Governors 3 Mrs Baljinder Kaur
Governors 4 Mr Inder Singh Jamu
Governors 5 Mrs M. Warwick

Top